1.25Gbps Optical Transceiver - Singlemode (AZSFP-2SLC)
1.25Gbps Optical Transceiver - Singlemode (AZSFP-2SLC) Network Switches Kuala Lumpur (KL), Selangor, Malaysia, Cheras Supplier, Supply, Supplies, Installation | Define Integration Sdn Bhd
DESCRIPTION
 
AZSFP-2SLC is a SFP transceivers with high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
 
FEATURES
 
§ Supports 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps bit rates
§ Duplex LC connector
§ Hot pluggable SFP footprint
§ 1310nm FP laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
§ Applicable for 20Km SMF connection
§ Low power consumption, < 0.8W
§ Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface  
§ Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
§ Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection   
§ Operating case temperature:Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

Please leave your enquiry here, we will reply as soon as possible.


*only support gif, jpeg, jpg, png, pdf
Switch To Desktop Version